Tuesday, July 5, 2011

~Unusual side of me~

Everyone have a unusual side so as me. 

I'm  very Expressive person , I can't hide sadness , happiness, tension , anger . If anyone see my face they can easily tell my mood. I can't pretend and I can't lie looking straightly at anyone . I have patience filled all over my mind , I remember one incident , my friend was continuously  irritating me oneday and I told her to do the same thing with another person so she started irritating another girl beside her and that girl slapped my friend and she was like " omg! sudhi  you really got extraordinary patience". I don't think I have extraordinary patience but I think I have patience and I usually don't get angry on any one  if do get it then that person should be a extraordinary one....

I'm very caring and I get attached to things easily (mainly animals) , I don't trust anyone quickly  but if do and they break my trust then that scene will be worst than dooms day .  

I love kids very much thinking about those cute little sweethearts give me pleasure .
I'm very organised person , I have a pre-planned day , I know its kinda boring but I feel pleasure in it.  

Anyone could easily know about me because I'm very expressive but I feel  damn hard to understand anyone else.

I'm not  a coward  but I cant see any creature in agony and pain.  I still remember when my dog was 2months old puppy it jumped from the bed and  hurt his ear , he was bleeding , I was literally shouting and crying "call the ambulance, call the ambulance"  my mum took my doggie and did first aid . I can't even bare seeing  if anyone cry  just because needle stuck to them. 

I'm not girly at all. I'm very simple and straight forward , I hate shopping i.e shopping of clothes and jewelry because it takes lot of time, I  like cooking my mom says I'm very good cook . I'm a bookworm. I stick to books in such a way that even a earthquake comes I can't realize. I have a huge collection of novels ,poetry , story books, autobiographies etc etc. There are too many of them that they are not even enough in my bookshelves .

I like sketching, writing stories , lyrics and public speaking .   

My recent sketches.....

 As I was bought up telling about the importance of relationships , I don't believe that some special person is created for us but I believe that everyone are destined with someone in life, no need to search  for that person because someday destiny will bring them infront  us  ..


Sie said...

Sudhi..are you describing me?..I have also some of those traits most of them..but I think one thing that were different I am not a straight forward person..huhuhu..I am usually silent that's why some people hate me because I won't fight back often..

I also cook and I read books but wow you have really a gift in drawing..can you draw me with quiet angel?..you have seen my pix hehehe..

I love what you have said..destiny will lead you to the right person..someone to be your partner and lover for a lifetime..

Destiny does happen Sudhi..It happened to me *blink blink* :)

*hugs hugs*..

sudhi said...

@ Ms.Sie : wow nice to know that we have many things in common, I'll surly draw you and your quit angel pix . *cheers* :D mwahh.........

cLai ♥ said...

I used to fight back at people who irritates me also..but as I grow I learn how to be more patient
now! even simple misunderstandings are nothing to me..I dont want troubles anymore..might as well
compromise the circumstances
so that everybody is happy and peacefull....^_^

hey! I like kids too....

sudhi said...

@Clai :wow!!! that's good to hear ;)............ cheers!!!!

beanizer_05 said...

those sketches are beautiful..wish i have that talent..

puddy tat, i know you are a smart girl. The more you make your posts, the more I admire a strong and smart girl in you. Very impressive..and yes, extra-ordinary.

i know you are fond of cute lil kids like me *ahem* so yeah i understand why you bully me often.

a vewy good cook huh? well, i'm a vewy good food taster! that makes sense!

you believe in destiny, that's more than enough :)

sudhi said...

@Beany : That's really sweet of you :D ..............